Location offer

Ashbury Laundry Promotions

Current offers for Local Laundry Lounge at The Square, Ashbury in Armstrong Creek.

Open 5am to midnight, seven days a week. Check offers in store and use Washer Radar before you leave.

Local Laundry Lounge Armstrong Creek

Featured Offers

Offers can change by location and campaign. Use this page from the promo redirect link, then confirm the active offer in store.

50% off a new member's first wash or dry

50% off your first wash or dry

New members get 50% off their first wash or dry — one redemption per customer. Sign up free in under a minute at the in-store payment kiosk; no app or account needed. Valid at every open Local Laundry Lounge on any machine, from the 14kg ($8) washer to the 27kg ($14) washer and our 13kg and 20kg dryers.

Validity
Current offer with no published end date. Confirm that the offer is displayed at the payment kiosk before starting a cycle.
Who can use it
New Local Laundry Lounge members who have not previously redeemed the introductory discount.
How to redeem
Create your free member profile at the in-store kiosk, select an eligible washer or dryer, and check that the 50% discount appears before payment.
Key terms
One discounted wash or dry per customer. The discount applies to one machine cycle and cannot be redeemed for cash or combined with another introductory discount.
Loyalty member tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum

Loyalty tiers: save up to 35%

The more you spend in a calendar month, the more you save. Reach Bronze at $50, Silver at $100, Gold at $175, Platinum at $250. Each tier takes 5% to 35% off every wash and dry for the rest of that month, and you get bonus credit of $5 to $70 when you reach it.

Local Laundry Lounge loyalty tiers
TierSpend this monthDiscountBonus credit
Bronze$50 or more5% off$5
Silver$100 or more15% off$15
Gold$175 or more25% off$35
Platinum$250 or more35% off$70

Your tier is based on what you have spent in the current calendar month and starts again each month. The discount applies to every wash and dry while you are in the tier. Bonus credit is given once per tier each month.

Validity
Current ongoing member benefit at every open Local Laundry Lounge. Tiers are worked out on what you have spent in the current calendar month, and start again each month.
Who can use it
Local Laundry Lounge members. Joining is free at the in-store payment kiosk.
How to redeem
Sign in at the kiosk before you pay. Your tier discount is applied automatically, and your tier credit comes off a transaction once you have reached the tier.
Key terms
Tier discounts and credits apply to Local Laundry Lounge washers and dryers. Each tier credit can be used once per member per month, is not cash and cannot be redeemed for cash.
Commercial laundry offer for businesses

Commercial business offer

Discounted rates for businesses with regular or high-volume laundry — accommodation providers, gyms, sports clubs, cleaning companies, and hospitality. Our 27kg washers and 20kg dryers handle bulk loads of linen, towels, and uniforms. Contact us on 1800 512 423 or [email protected] for a tailored quote.

Validity
Available by enquiry for ongoing or high-volume business laundry requirements.
Who can use it
Businesses and community organisations with recurring or bulk laundry needs, subject to a suitable service arrangement.
How to redeem
Call 1800 512 423 or email [email protected] with your load types, expected volume, preferred location, and frequency.
Key terms
Pricing and availability are quoted individually. A commercial rate is not automatic at the kiosk and begins only after Local Laundry Lounge confirms the arrangement.

Local details

Using an offer at Armstrong Creek

The Ashbury store is at The Square on Horseshoe Bend Road in Armstrong Creek. Free on-site parking and 14kg, 18kg, and 27kg washers make it practical for weekly family loads, bulky doonas, pet bedding, and regular commercial washing. The centre is convenient for Armstrong Creek, Mount Duneed, Charlemont, Waurn Ponds, and Surf Coast commuters.

Check Ashbury Washer Radar before travelling to see live machine availability. At the store, use the payment kiosk to join, top up a wallet, or verify an advertised discount before selecting your machine.

Ready to Visit?

Check machine availability before you leave, or view the full location page for address, pricing, and directions.