Current offers

Laundry Promotions & Member Offers

Save on washes and dryers, earn loyalty benefits, and check the latest offers before your next visit to Local Laundry Lounge.

Latest Promo Tiles

Promotions may vary by location and date. Check the signage in store or follow the links below to view the location page before you visit.

50% off a new member's first wash or dry

50% off your first wash or dry

New members get 50% off their first wash or dry — one redemption per customer. Sign up free in under a minute at the in-store payment kiosk; no app or account needed. Valid at every open Local Laundry Lounge on any machine, from the 14kg ($8) washer to the 27kg ($14) washer and our 13kg and 20kg dryers.

Loyalty member tiers: Bronze, Silver, Gold and Platinum

Loyalty tiers: save up to 35%

The more you spend in a calendar month, the more you save. Reach Bronze at $50, Silver at $100, Gold at $175, Platinum at $250. Each tier takes 5% to 35% off every wash and dry for the rest of that month, and you get bonus credit of $5 to $70 when you reach it.

See the tier table ↓
Commercial laundry offer for businesses

Commercial business offer

Discounted rates for businesses with regular or high-volume laundry — accommodation providers, gyms, sports clubs, cleaning companies, and hospitality. Our 27kg washers and 20kg dryers handle bulk loads of linen, towels, and uniforms. Contact us on 1800 512 423 or [email protected] for a tailored quote.

How the loyalty tiers work

Join free at the kiosk, then sign in each time you pay. What you spend in a calendar month sets your tier, at every open Local Laundry Lounge.

Local Laundry Lounge loyalty tiers
TierSpend this monthDiscountBonus credit
Bronze$50 or more5% off$5
Silver$100 or more15% off$15
Gold$175 or more25% off$35
Platinum$250 or more35% off$70

Your tier is based on what you have spent in the current calendar month and starts again each month. The discount applies to every wash and dry while you are in the tier. Bonus credit is given once per tier each month.

How to Use an Offer

Visit one of our open laundromats, use the kiosk or machine QR code, and follow the on-screen payment flow. Loyalty and member promotions appear where eligible.

Standard machine use does not require an app or account. Member offers and loyalty wallet benefits may require joining the loyalty program.

Plan Your Laundry Run

Check live machine availability, then head in when a washer or dryer is free.